Satuit Lodge of Freemasons A.F. & A.M.


Past Masters of Satuit & Nantascot Lodges


SATUIT

George W. Merritt...........1875-77

NANTASCOT

Benjamin Cummings, U.D............1954-55

Charles A. Cole...........1878-79

Benjamin Cummings...........1955-56

John J. Ford...........1880-83

Ephraim Brest...........1956-57

George H. Briggs...........1884-85

Henry W. Verry...........1957-58

Charles E. Bramhall...........1886

Meyer Rubin...........1958-59

Walter L. Damon...........1887-88

Nathaniel J. Dushan...........1959-60

Caleb L. Damon...........1889-90

Isadore I. Rosenblum...........1960-61

Nehemiah T. Merritt...........1891

Haskel A. Lample...........1961-62

Charles R. Folsom...........1892-93

Morris L. Tobman...........1962-63

John Whalen...........1894-95

Richard C. Hallowell...........1963-64

Arthur R. Tirrell...........1896-97

Samuel Zax...........1964-65

William H. Sampson...........1898

Yale Shapiro...........1965-66

Edward O. Cooke...........1899-1900

Melvin R. Finger...........1966-67

Alfred W. Shepard...........1901-02

Irving Uchenick...........1967-68

Ansel F. Servan...........1903-04

Irving C. Perlam...........1968-69

Edgar L Willard...........1905

Albert I. Swartz...........1969-70

Carroll A. Faxon...........1906

George M. Turgel...........1970-71

Charles W. Stodder...........1907-08

David Franklin...........1971-72

Edgar L. Hitchcock...........1909-10

Charles I. Weiner...........1972-73

Charles W. Pearce...........1911-112

Louis I. Rosenbaum...........1973-74

Frank F. Hammond...........1913-14

Robert Levine...........1974-75

Henry T. Cole...........1915

John McSheffrey...........1975-76

Chester R. Sherman...........1916-17

Harold Krasnoff...........1976-77

Arthur H. Lane...........1918

Philip Fine...........1977-78

Archie W. Torrey...........1919-20

Albert I. Swartz...........1978-79

Harry M. Litchfield...........1921

Edward Glassman...........1979-80

Philip S. Bailey...........1922-23

David Franklin...........1980-82

Peter. S. Somers...........1924

Albert I. Swartz...........1982-85

Edward I. Wade...........1926

Donald N. Lanchester...........1985-87

William M. Wade...........1926

Edward L. Wolfe...........1987-89

Alan C. Litchfield...........1927

Howard R. Graden...........1989-91

Fred A. Beals Jr............1928-29

Roland A. Cole Jr............1991-92

Edwin L. Cook...........1930

Herbert I. Lewis...........1992-93

Prescott A. Damon...........1931-32

Howard R. Graden...........1993-94

Henry B. Merritt...........1933

John D. Cruckshank II...........1994-95

James Finnie...........1934-35

William A. Fredericks III...........1996

Franklin T. Sharp...........1936


B. Merrill Kinsley...........1937-38


Edgar H. Ellms...........1939


Malcolm E. Wilder...........1940-41


Russell L. Fish...........1942-43


Robert M. Dow...........1944


Percy L. Embree...........1945


Lester J. Gates...........1946-47


Richard L. Brown...........1948-49


Joseph W. Lineberry...........1950


Alden Finnie...........1951


John H. Moir...........1952


John H. Hakubens...........1953


Walter S. Allen Jr............1954


Robert W. Finnie...........1955


Myron F. Litchfield...........1956


Arthur L. Spear...........1957


Malcolm F. Hall ...........1958-59


Richard E. Vergobbe...........1960


Philip I. Rockwood...........1961-62


W. Wayne Higgins...........1963


Gordon F. Hunter ...........1964-65


Robert W. Finnie...........1965


Carl C. Chessia Jr. ...........1966


John T. MacDougall...........1967


Robert H. Greim...........1968


T. Ray Cary Jr...........1969


John R. Brown...........1970


Robert J. Walker...........1971


Walter C. Pihl...........1972


Everett D. Thompson...........1973


Robert A. Goodwin...........1974


Robert Manning...........1975


Alan B. Kinsley...........1976


Frank H. Handy Jr............1977


William J. Brooks...........1978


Jeffrey C. Brown...........1979


Roger C. Trueblood...........1980-81


Philip M. McCaffrey...........1982


John B. Hammill...........1983


Edward A. Tower...........1984


Robert F. Lavoine...........1985


Bradford E. Spear...........1986


David C. LaVange...........1987


Philip M. McCaffrey...........1988


Malcolm F. Hall...........1989-90


Charles R. Lesher...........1991-92


John R. Brown...........1993-94


Malcolm F. Hall...........1995-96


John R. Brown...........1997


Frank H. Handy Jr............1998-99


Richard K McMullan...........2000


John R. Brown...........2001


John R. Rhodes III...........2002-03


John W. Richardson...........2004


Curtis J. Robinson...........2005-06


John W. Richardson...........2007-08


Bradford E. Spear...........2009-10


Michael L. Smith...........2010-11


John W. Richardson...........2011-13


Charles W. Stockbridge...........2013-2015




_____________________________
Videos

"Secrets and Truths"


"Time for Men to be Men"

_____________________________
Lodge Officers

Worshipful Master, Wor. Robert A. Smith
Senior Warden, Wor. Carl E. Russell
Junior Warden, Bro. Frank Judge
Treasurer, Bro. John F. Gallagher
Assistant Treasurer, R.W. Herbert I. Lewis
Secretary, Bro. J. Michael Lesher
Assistant Secretary, Bro. Glenn E.Snow
Assoc. Chaplain, Bro. Rodney Hine
Marshal, Bro. Joseph Broderick
Senior Deacon, Bro. Scott Hollis
Junior Deacon, Bro. Christopher Carchia
Senior Steward, Bro. Stewart J. Withrow
Junior Steward, Bro. Paul DeLeo
Inside Sentinel, Bro. Daniel Hodgkins
Organist, Wor. Michael L. Smith
Tyler, Wor. Edwin A. Taylor
Electrician, Not Installed

Ritualist, R.W. Robert A. Goodwin
Awareness Officer, Not Installed
Service Committee Chair, R.W. Edwin R. Parsons Jr.
Proxy to the Grand Lodge, R.W. Edwin R. Parsons Jr.

 

Masonic Ambassadors
R.W. Robert A. Goodwin
Wor. Michael L. Smith
R.W. Edwin R. Parsons Jr.

Building Association Officers
President, Bro. Christopher Carchia
Clerk, Bro. Gerald A. Palumbo
Treasurer, Bro. J. Michael Lesher
Legal Counsel, Bro. Richard Bowen